Member Labs

ALS - Columbia Analytical Services

Vicky Collom

1565 Jefferson Rd Bldg 300 Suite 360, Rochester, NY 14623

(585) 288-5380

Amherst Wastewater Treatment Plant #16

William Moore

455 Tonawanda Creek Rd., Amherst, NY 14228

(716) 691-9771

Converse Laboratories, Inc.

Donna Zang

800 Starbuck Ave. Ste. B101, Watertown, NY 13601

(315) 788-8388

Endyne Inc.

Christina Lafountain

315 New York Rd., Plattsburgh, NY 12903

(518) 563-1720

EnviroTest Laboratories, Inc.

Rosa Pastorello

315 Fullerton Ave., Newburgh, NY 12550

(845) 562-0890

www.envirotestlaboratories.com

Erie County Public Health Lab

Gary Paluca

503 Kensington Ave., Buffalo, NY 14219

(716) 898-6100

Erie County Southtowns Agency

Glenn Absolom

3690 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219

(716) 823-8188

Ithaca Wastewater Facility

Jose Lozano

525 Third Street, Ithaca, NY 14850

(607) 273-8381

Ithaca Water Treatment Plant

Roxanna Johnston

202 Water Street, Ithaca, NY 14850

(607) 273-4680

Lockport WWTF

Victoria Haenle

611 West Jackson Street, Lockport, NY 14094-1736

(716) 433-1613

Mohawk View Lab - Latham Water District

Pat Zappala

347 Old Niskayuna Rd., Latham, NY 12110

(518) 782-2596

Monroe County Environmental Labs

Gary Brown

1574 Lakeshore Blvd. Adm #8, Rochester, NY 14617

(585) 753-7559

Monroe County Water Authority

James Nugent

P.O. Box 2697 P.O. Box 2697, Rochester, NY 14612

(585) 442-2000

Niagara County Sewer Dist. #1

Daniel Kummer

7346 Liberty Drive, Niagara Falls, NY 14304

(716) 693-0001

Niagara Falls WWTP

Kim Kargatis

5815 Buffalo Avenue, Niagara Falls, NY 14304

(716) 283-9770

Norlite, LLC

Nathan McLean

628 S Saratoga St., Cohoes, NY 12047

(518) 235-0401

North Tonawanda WWTP

William Davignon

830 River Road, North Tonawanda, NY 14120

(716) 695-8560

Northern Westchester Joint Water Works

Matthew Geho

2065 East Main Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

(914) 737-5380

Norwich STP

Carl Ivarson

One City Plaza, Norwich, NY 13815

(607) 334-1255

NYC DEP

Trikam Patel

96-05 Horace Harding Exp. 2nd Fl., Corona, NY 10499

(212) 860-9375

OCL Analytical Services

David Kennedy

35 Goshen Turnpike, Bloombingburg, NY 12721

(845) 363-4860

Oneida City WWTP

Robert Pryor

109 North Main Street, Oneida, NY 13421-0550

(315) 363-4860

Onondaga County Department of Water Environment Protection

Mark Fowkes

7120 Henry Clay Blvd., Liverpool, NY 13088-5344

(315) 435-5011

Ontario Water Utility

Rodney Peets

2200 Lake Road, Ontario, NY 14519

(315) 524-2941

Ossining Village/Indian Brook WTP

Stephen Ho

25 Fowler Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

(914) 941-0128

Paradigm Environmental Serv.

Becky Roztocil

179 Lake Ave., Rochester, NY 14608

(585) 647-2530

Rochester Water Bureau

Patti Bedard

7412 Rix Hill Road, Hemlock, NY 14466

(585) 428-7378

Smith Environemental Laboratory

Dorothy DiNobile

4 Scenic Drive, Hyde Park, NY 12538

(845) 229-6536

South & Center Chautaqua Lake Sewer District

Christine Humphrey

P.O. Box 458 Gifford Ave., Celoron, NY 14720

(716) 664-9727

Test America - Buffalo

Michael Mosscrop

10 Hazelwood Drive Suite 106, Amherst, NY 14228

(716) 504-9845

www.TestAmericaInc.com

Tonawanda WW Treatment Facility

Timothy Kanalley

779 Two Mile Creek Rd., Tonawanda, NY 14150

(716) 693-4900

Troy Public Utility Dept.

Bill Spillane

25 Water Plant Rd., Troy, NY 12182

(518) 237-0343

United Water New Jersey

Sheng-Lu Soong

400 Lake Shore Drive, Haworth, NJ 07641

(201) 599-6030

Upper Mohawk Valley Water

Phil Tangorra

1 Kennedy Plaza, Utica, NY 13502

(315) 792-0317

Van De Water Treatment Plant

John Mogavero

3750 River Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150

(716) 873-8884

Westchester County Labs & Research

Robert Hilbrandt, Jr.

10 Dana Road, Valhalla, NY 10595

(914) 231-1768